WsgFun

We are creating fun apps and games for mobile.

PRIVACY POLICY

Updated on March 12, 2018

WsgFun ( «WsgFun» ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the Personal Data we collect via any WsgFun application (each, an «App» ) and our websites «Site» ). This Privacy Policy generally applies to all users of WsgFun Apps who are age 13 or older.

Types of Data We Collect

Information You Provide 

We collect information about you in various ways when you use our Site and Apps. We collect personal information you provide to us. For example, we collect your name, email address or other address you provide, and any other information you provide us when you contact us for support or provide feedback. We may also collect any information you provide us, such as your name, postal address, zip code, country of origin, and email, when you: (i) respond to one of our surveys, (ii) participate in a contest, sweepstakes or other promotion, (iii) sign up for one of our newsletters, or (iv) sign up to one of our pre-registration sites. We may also obtain information from other sources and combine that with information we collect on our Apps. 

We may request that you provide your age information, including your date of birth to customize our App’s content and other features.

We may also collect personal information at other points on the App that state that personal information is being collected. 

Information Automatically Collected Via Technology 

When you use one of our Apps, some information is automatically collected. For example, we collect a unique identifier for the device on which you install an App ( «DID» , which may be your Apple Game Center ID (if you have signed up to Game Center and we have access to that ID)) and develop a profile about you keyed to that DID. We may store your DID with your contact information (like your email address) when you contact us for support, but otherwise we do not associate your DID with Personal Data we collect about you.  

Our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) also collect information from you, including your browser type, device type, operating system, application software, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), MAC address, Open Device Identification Number (ODIN), domain name, date/time stamps for your use of the App, and your DID. 

Our Apps may also allow you to make «in-App» purchases. If you make an «in-App» purchase we will automatically collect information related to your purchase, or may receive such information from the platform provider (e.g. Apple or Google), including the item purchased, the name of the game you are playing, billing information and other information about your purchase. 

Our Apps may also automatically receive age information, including date of birth, from the platform provider or which is associated with your DID. 

Our Apps may periodically examine the contents of your device to determine the presence of other WsgFun Apps on the device. The App will transmit the results of that examination to WsgFun and our advertising service providers to be used in targeting advertisements to your device. When you start or stop an App, it may display an ad and during gameplay, a rotating banner ad may be displayed. 

We may also automatically collect information related to the overall effectiveness of our advertising campaigns via our advertisements delivered on third party web sites, apps and services («Our Ads«). For example, we may collect information related to the number of people who click on Our Ads, and the number of people who download one of our Apps or other products via Our Ads. We may combine the information we collect via Our Ads with other information we collect via our Apps. 

Third Parties Who Collect Information On Our Site and Apps 

(a)Social Networking Sites. If you use one of our Apps in connection with a social networking site (such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, or LinkedIn) («Social Networking Site«), we may receive information about you from such Social Networking Site, in accordance with such Social Networking Site’s terms of use and privacy policy («SNS Terms«). For instance, if you associate your App with your Facebook account, Facebook will provide the App the applicable information (which may include your name, profile picture, gender, networks, user ID, list of friends, your email address, location, birthday and publishing stream, and other information you store on Facebook. This Social Networking Site information is not sent to the WsgFun servers, but is stored on the App. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the App. If you elect to share your information with these Social Networking Sites, we will share information with them in accordance with your election. The SNS Terms will apply to the information we disclose to them. 

(b)Analytics. We may share your DID or other information with companies that perform analytics regarding our Apps (or enable such companies to collect your DID or other information): to analyze the use of the Apps for us; and for advertising about WsgFun and other companies. These companies may combine data we provide to them or allow them to collect from or about you with data they collect in connection with other websites or applications. 

(c)Third Party Offers. Our Apps may provide you access to third party services that offer in App rewards in exchange for your participation in the third party’s offer or activity (each an «Activity«). If you click on or otherwise participate in any Activity, the third party(ies) providing the Activity may automatically collect certain information about you and your participation in the Activity. WsgFun is not responsible for any third party providing any Activity on its App, or the information collected by such third parties. 

Third Party Advertisements 

We may also use third parties to serve ads on the Apps. Certain third parties may automatically collect information about your visits to this and other websites, your IP address, your ISP, your DID, the browser you use to visit our Site (but not your name, address, email address, or telephone number). They do this using cookies, clear gifs, or other technologies. Information collected may be used, among other things, to deliver advertising targeted to your interests and to better understand the usage and visitation of our Site and the other sites tracked by these third parties. This policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, cookies or clear gifs in third party ads, and we encourage you to check the privacy policies of advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here: http://www.networkadvertising.org. 

Use of Your Data

We use personal information collected through our Site and Apps for purposes described in this Policy or disclosed to you on the Site, in our Apps, or in connection with our services. For example, we may use your information to: 

  • operate and improve our Apps, products, and services;
  • understand you and your preferences to enhance your experience and enjoyment using our Site, Apps, products, and services;
  • process and deliver contest entries and rewards;
  • to send you push notifications;
  • respond to your comments and questions and provide customer service;
  • to track (via your DID) your in-App currency, to send relevant ads to you, to save your scores, and to provide the services you request;
  • to send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;
  • communicate with you about new contests, promotions, rewards, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by WsgFun and our selected partners; and
  • link or combine it with other personal information we get from third parties, to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.

We may also create anonymous and/or deidentified data records from your personal data by excluding information (such as your name) that make the data personally identifiable to you. We may use such anonymous/deidentified information to back up App-related data, high scores, levels completed, in-game currency earned or purchased, and improve our products and services. 

Sharing Of Personal Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties other than as follows: 

  • with your consent, for example, when you agree to our sharing your information with other third parties for their own marketing purposes subject to their separate privacy policies;
  • with third party vendors, consultants and other service providers who work for us and need access to your information to do that work;
  • to (i) comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process, (ii) to protect the rights and property of WsgFun our agents, customers, members, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use or (iii) in an emergency to protect the personal safety of WsgFun, its customers, or any person ;
  • in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition, or dissolution, transaction or proceeding involving sale, transfer, divestiture, or disclosure of all or a portion of our business or assets to another company.

We may also share aggregated or deidentified information in our sole discretion. 

Our Apps may enable you to post content to Social Networking Sites. If you choose to do this, we will provide information to such Social Networking Sites in accordance with your elections. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for your use of those websites and that it is your responsibility to review the terms of use and privacy policy of the third party provider of such Social Networking Sites. We will not be responsible or liable for: (i) the availability or accuracy of such Social Networking Sites; (ii) the content, products or services on or availability of such Social Networking Sites; or (iii) your use of any such Social Networking Sites. 

Security of Your Personal Data

WsgFun is committed to protecting the security of your Personal Data. We use a variety of industry-standard security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. While WsgFun uses reasonable efforts to protect your Personal Data, WsgFun cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

Your Choices Regarding Your Personal Data

You can stop all collection of information by an App by uninstalling the App. You may use the standard uninstall process as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. 

A Note to Users Outside of the United States

If you are a non U.S. user of an App, by using such App and providing us with data, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information may be processed for the purposes identified in the Privacy Policy. In addition, your personal information may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of personal information may be less stringent than the laws in your country. By providing your data, you acknowledge such transfer. 

Contact Information

WsgFun welcomes your comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy. Please contact us at the following: contact@wsgfun.pro

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision, and if we make any material changes in the way we use your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting notice of the changes on our Site. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective thirty (30) calendar days following our posting of notice of the changes on our Site. These changes will be effective immediately for new users of our Site or App. Changes to this Privacy Policy may affect our use of personal data that you provided us prior to our notification to you of the changes. If you do not wish to permit changes in our use of your personal data, you must notify us prior to the effective date of the changes. Continued use of our Site or App, following notice of such changes shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes. 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY POLICY
Updated on March 1, 2017

WsgFun («WsgFun,» «we,» or «us«) is committed to protecting your child’s privacy. This Children’s Privacy Policy explains to parents and guardians («you«) how we collect, use, and share Personal Information from users of the WsgFun’s downloadable applications (each an «App«) who identify themselves as under 13 years old («children«). This Children’s Privacy Policy does not apply to users 13 year old or older. 

1.Note To Parents

WsgFun is required under the Children Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), with limited exceptions, to obtain verifiable parental consent in order to collect, use, or disclose Personal Information (as defined below) from children. Many of our Apps are intended for general audiences and do not knowingly collect any personal information from children. When our Apps request age information from your child and your child indicates that he/she is under 13 years old, the App will block your child from providing personal information, including through social networking features. Please note, that if your child indicates that he/she is under the age of 13, your child WILL NOT be blocked from using our Apps.

2.Information Your Child Provides

2.1 In general, we do not collect personal information, except in those instances under COPPA where personal information may be collected without verifiable parental consent. 

2.2Data Your Child Provides to Us

  • If your child provides us feedback or contacts us (for support, for example), we will collect the data included in the communication. We use this personal information to assist your child with his/her query or support request and then delete such information once we have fulfilled the child’s query or support request.
  • If your child participates in a contest, sweepstakes or other promotion, we will collect any data your child provides, we may use it for the purpose of the promotion, and then delete such data after the promotion, to the extent the deletion of such data is permissible by law.

2.3 Please note that we are prohibited from conditioning a child’s participation in a game, the offering of a prize, or another activity on the child’s disclosing more Personal Information than is reasonably necessary to participate in such activity. 

3.Your Child’s Information Collected via Technology

3.1 When your child use one of our Apps, some information is automatically collected. For example, we collect a unique identifier for the device on which you install an App («DID«, which may be your child’s Apple Game Center ID (if you have signed up to Game Center and we have access to that ID)) and develop a profile about your child keyed to that DID. 

3.2 Our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) also collect information from your child, including your child’s browser type, device type, operating system, application software, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), MAC address, Open Device Identification Number (ODIN), domain name, date/time stamps for your use of the App, and your child’s DID. 

3.3 Our Apps may also allow your child to make «in-App» purchases. If your child makes an «in-App» purchase we will automatically collect information related to your child’s purchase, or may receive such information from the platform provider (e.g. Apple or Google), including the item purchased, the name of the game your child is playing, billing information and other information about your purchase. 

3.4 Our Apps may also automatically receive age information, including date of birth, from the platform provider which is associated with your DID. 

3.5Our Apps may periodically examine the contents of your device to determine the presence of other WsgFun Apps on the device. The App will transmit the results of that examination to WsgFun and our advertising service providers to be used in targeting advertisements to your device. When you start or stop an App, it may display an ad and during gameplay, a rotating banner ad may be displayed. 

3.6 We may also automatically collect information related to the overall effectiveness of our advertising campaigns via our advertisements delivered on our web sites, apps and services («Our Ads«). For example, we may collect information related to the number of people who click on Our Ads, and the number of people who download one of our Apps or other products via Our Ads. We may combine the information we collect via Our Ads with other information we collect via our Apps. 

4.Information Collected From Third Party Companies.

4.1Analytics. We may share your child’s DID or other information with companies that perform analytics regarding our Apps (or enable such companies to collect your DID or other information): to analyze the use of the Apps for us; and for advertising about WsgFun and other companies. 

4.2Third Party Websites. When your child clicks on a link to any other website or location, you or your child will leave our Site or App and go to another site and another entity may collect data from you or your child. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for, these outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of data after you or your child click on links to such outside websites. 

4.3Third Party Advertisements. We may also use third parties to serve ads on the Apps. Certain third parties may automatically collect information about your visits to this and other websites, your child’s IP address, your ISP, your DID, the browser you use to visit our Site (but not your name, address, email address, telephone number or other forms of personal information). They do this using cookies, clear gifs, or other technologies. Information collected may be used, among other things, to deliver contextual advertisements and to better understand the usage and visitation of our Apps. 

5.Use of Your Child’s Information

We use personal data (a) to respond to one-time child requests, comments and questions and then delete such personal data after we have responded to the child’s request or question; and (b) otherwise support the internal operations of our Apps. 

6.Disclosure of Your Child’s Information

We do not share your child’s personal information with third parties other than as described in this Privacy Policy. 

7.
Retention.

WsgFun will retain your child’s Personal Information for only as long as is reasonably necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the information was collected. 

8.Security.

WsgFun has established and maintains reasonable procedures to protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of Personal Information collected from children. WsgFun also takes reasonable steps to release children’s Personal Information only to service providers and third parties who are capable of maintaining the confidentiality, security and integrity of such information, and who provide assurances that they will maintain the information in such a manner. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, WsgFun cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

9.Changes in this Privacy Policy

We may change this Children’s Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this Children’s Privacy Policy, we will change the «Revised» date above.